Friday, January 30, 2009


Helloooo there.. well.. as you know.. I need to get over Jordie.. so..I'm not talking about him anymore..

Here are some celebs!! wearing the same dress but one of them wore it better.. who was that??.. you deside!
Ok.. in my opinion, Lauren Conrad is the winer here.. I mean.. the dress fits her perfectly and her skin color is just perfect, good for her!
Hummm.. a little bit hard here.. but I have to say Ashley wore it better.. I love her purse and the neckless.
Kylie Minogue melted us in this Dolce & Gabbana dress.. she looks classier than Shakira.. even thought her hips dont lie, they were too much for this dress.. and her hair was really big.. Kylie wore it best.
Even thought Lindsay was tryin' hard with her mini Gucci dress, Alessandra Ambrosio brought sexyback in her version. I guess no one can fight a Victoria's Secret model.. Alessandra totally won this one..
Hmmm interenting models.. lol.. In my opinion Khloe has no choise there.. she's out of contest, Kim looks really hot.. but her brest is too much.. so... my winer is the beautiful Carrie Underwood.. I think she was enought hips and breast to fill it in a decent way.. she wore it best!
Devorah Norville was looking pretty good in her Michael Korss dress but Jessica was looking pretty hot.. both were beautiful.. it is really hard.. but.. I gotta say Jessica is the winer..
Both Victoria Beckham and Fergie have totally rocked this purple Dolce and Gabbana number. Victoria wore it during her interview on the Ellen DeGeneres show and Fergie wore hers while shopping at Cartier in Manhattan. Who wore it best? For me, it was Victoria even thought she was looking too skiny.
I hope you liked it and tell me who wore it best!!!
Love, Gossip

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Ok... 12 days is too much

Hey guys, I haven't post for a while because I went on a short trip to a little town down here so.. I'm sorry.

So.. listen here.. I HAVENT TALKED TO HIM (ex boyfriend) FOR 12 DAYS... it is like.. too much I guess. Maybe I'll call him later.. man... this is sooo stupid, I cant get him outta my head.

During this week I'll post a gossip here.. I know you miss them.. lol... if you want to.. you can tell me about which celeb you wanna know..

Love, Gossip

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Some life thoughts..


  • Nothing last forever, so live it up, drink it down, LAUGHT IT OFF, avoid the bullshit, take chances & never have regrets because at one point, everything you did was exactly what you wanted.

  • Love is, giving someone the chance TO DESTROY YOU and trust them not to.

  • Life isn't about finding yourself. Life is about creating yourself.

Love, Gossip

Saturday, January 17, 2009

How to get him back!

Hey you all,

ok... I just checked out some of the best tricks or tips that can help me getting him back or just getting over it... one of them is "STOP TALKING TO HIM FOR 2 MONTHS" lol... ok that is sooo noooot happening!.. I mean.. everyday I miss him more and more... Don't know what to do..

I'm sorry for the last post and this one... they are all about my life and they are kind of dumb.. ughhhhhhhhhh just get me the guy ok?????? PISSEDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Love, Gossip

Thursday, January 15, 2009

Don't know what to do...

Hey guys, ok.. this is weird.. I totally love my exboyfriend as you know.. but! he moved on and has a new girlfriend now.. Why is it weird??.. because the last weeked he doesn't do anything but text me and call me..

I feel really bad because I'm not sure what should I do.. should I answer his calles and stuff? or should I keep it this way? hum?

OK.. I'm super confused... HELP ME!

Love, Gossip

Monday, January 12, 2009

He got over it... :(

Hey you guys,

well.. as my title says.. he got over it.. my ex boyfriend has a new girlfriend and now i'm super down.. everything's wrong with me.. like.. i hate life right now.. i guess that's why i'm posting in blak.. umm.. who knows..

I dont wanna do anything.. i just wanna cry you know?.. he meant everything to me.. even though i told ya i wanted to kill him.. lol... well.. i gave up to some friends because of him.. but still...

If someday you read this.. (my ex boyfriend)... i want you to know that I TOTALLY LOVE YOU, i'm still in love with you.. i want you so badly, i miss you like crazy and I AM HURTED... it is really painfull.. you were all to me.

Love, Gossip

P.S. Love you with all my heart Jordie <3

Thursday, January 8, 2009

Lovin' life... stop gossiping... NEW BLOG!

Hey there.. ok.. this is gonna be a short post.. I just wanted to tell you that i'm feeling greate by now. Life is good and all I wanna do is enjoy it.

For me gossips are awesome.. you can always take time to relax and leave all your problems away just by chating with some friends about gossips. On the other hand.. they can rune some ppl and make em' feel bad n sad.

This blog is gonna have a new wave. It doesn't mean that I'm not gonna countinue posting gossips n stuff.. it is going to have more productive things to talk about.

My new ideas are.. a "how to..." section.. and just let you know about my life.. don't worry gossip lovers.. i'll still post some.

I would like you to tell me what you think.. PLEASE! COMMENT! :) thanks

Love, Gossip.

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

A mean plan

Suppp guys!... hey, this new year I'm gonna destroy a girl.. yup.. it's the way you heard it... too mean??... let me tell you the story.

When I was younger.. like 13 or 14.. I was kind of over weighted.. my face was freaking ugly.. I had glasses... kind of a loser.. too sad.. I know. I was in Junior High and I had a crush on Kyle.. omg he was too hot.. but! he had a girlfriend.. Laura. Kyle was really nice to me.. he was kind of a frien.. but everytime I saw him I got nervous.... Laura?.. she was a bitch.. she was making up with 5 guys while she was with him.. I really liked him.. but they were together.

So... things have changed... now i'm older.. with a greate body size, my face is not ugly anymore, I don't have glasses anymore.. and not a loser! hell no... What happened to them?.. well.. Kyle is in my same collage.. lol.. funny eh?.. Laura?.. she's working at my brother's company... and what is amazing.. she's still cheating on him.. and he's doesn't even know...

Why do I want to destroy her?.. well.. you bitch.. because of you my Junior High years were hell.. ohh yeah! thanks god High School came.. man.. it was awesome without you.. I was the queen girl there.. everybody loved me.. and I actually felt a little bit like you... but it wasn't enought.. so now!.. i'm gonna destroy you.

  1. Turn you into an over weighted.

  2. Not popular anymore.

  3. Make you simple.

  4. Make you broke up with Kyle.

I know.. this is an evil plan.. but.. you dont even I know how I felt.. it was hell for me... just don't do the same to anybody.. just Laura

Love, Gossip

Monday, January 5, 2009

Back home! :)

Hey you ppl...

i'm so bored today, Jesus, kill me.. my vacations were good.. I came back from Ontario last week and now i'm back home. Here in LA!.. good eh?..

yup.. well while I was in Ontario I met one of my old high school friends.. and omg let me tell you.. what a loser! she was wearing a freaking grandma shirt.. it was sooo funny!.. yeah..

Anyway.. I made some new golds for this year..

  1. Kill my exboyfriend
  2. Continue being a rockstar
  3. Go back to Ontario.. my beautiful city
  4. Kill my exboyfriend
  5. Learn another lenguage
  6. Continue recording good music
  7. Kill my exboyfriend
  8. Go to Greece
  9. Meet a hot guy and marry him.. lol
  10. Kill my exboyfriend

That's it that's all..

Love, Gossip